Teams are listed below in finishing order at the State Competition including School Name, City, and Team Code during the competition.
2024 High School Mock Trial State Results
2023 High School Mock Trial State Results
2022 High School Mock Trial State Results
2021 High School Mock Trial State Results
2020 High School Mock Trial State Results
2019 High School Mock Trial State Results
2018 High School Mock Trial State Results
2017 High School Mock Trial State Results
2016 High School Mock Trial State Results
2015 High School Mock Trial State Results
2014 High School Mock Trial State Results
2013 High School Mock Trial State Results
2012 High School Mock Trial State Results
2011 High School Mock Trial State Results
2010 High School Mock Trial State Results
2009 High School Mock Trial State Results
2008 High School Mock Trial State Results
2007 High School Mock Trial State Results
2006 High School Mock Trial State Results
2005 High School Mock Trial State Results
2004 High School Mock Trial State Results
2003 High School Mock Trial State Results
2002 High School Mock Trial State Results
2001 High School Mock Trial State Results
2000 and Older High School Mock Trial State Results
- Strom Thurmond High School - Johnston - CT
- Bob Jones Academy - Greenville - SF
- Chapin High School - Chapin - FR
- Socastee High School - Myrtle Beach - JN
- Academic Magnet High School - North Charleston - KB
- Catawba Ridge High School - Fort Mill - TM
- Fort Dorchester High School - North Charleston - OK
- Fort Mill High School - Fort Mill - UV
- Greenville Senior High School - Greenville - AL
- Wilson High School - Florence - XH
- Dutch Fork High School - Irmo - DC
- Dreher High School - Columbia - WI
- Eastside High School - Taylors - RD
- Wade Hampton High School - Greenville - MD
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville - MD
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo - OK
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston - AL
- Fort Dorchester High School, North Charleston - KB
- Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill - RD
- Spring Valley High School, Columbia - FR
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill - JN
- Academic Magnet High School, North Charleston - DC
- Spring Hill High School, Chapin - UV
- AC Flora High School, Columbia - XH
- Chapin High School, Chapin - WI
- Dreher High School, Columbia - TM
- Strom Thurmond High School, Edgefield - DL
- Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach - JJ
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo - HS
- Academic Magnet High School, Charleston - PC
- Charleston County School of the Arts, Charleston - KM
- Chapin High School, Chapin - ER
- Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill - XY
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville - FD
- Governor's School for Science and Mathematics, Hartsville - BP
- Greenville Classical, Greenville - SF
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill - AO
- Greenville Senior High School, Greenville - CH
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach
- Governor's School for Science and Mathematics, Hartsville
- Strom Thurmond High School, Edgefield
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Dreher High School, Columbia
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill
- Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- York Preparatory Academy, Rock Hill
- Charleston County School of the Arts, Charleston
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Governor's School for Science and Mathematics, Hartsville
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill
- Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
- Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Wade Hampton High School, Greenville
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach
- Dreher High School, Columbia
2019 HSMT State Results
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Wade Hampton High School, Greenville
- Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Wilson High School, Florence
- Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach
- Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill
- York Preparatory Academy, Rock Hill
- Next High School, Greenville
- Richland Northeast High School, Columbia
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
2018 HSMT State Results
- Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
- Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Richland Northeast High School, Columbia
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
- Wilson High School, Florence
2017 HSMT State Results
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
- Wade Hampton High School, Greenville
- Dreher High School, Columbia
- Carolina Forest High School, Myrtle Beach
- Wando High School, Mount Pleasant
- Chapin High School, Chapin
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- Spring HIll High School, Chapin
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
- Wilson High School, Florence
2016 HSMT State Results
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Nation Ford High School, Ft. Mill
- North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Myrtle Beach High School, Myrtle Beach
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
- North Augusta High School, North Augusta
- Chapin High School, Chapin
- Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
2015 HSMT State Results
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Fort Mill High School, Fort Mill
- River Bluff HIgh School, Lexington
- Chapin High School, Chapin
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
- North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
- Governor's School for Science and Mathematics, Hartsville
- Ft. Dorchester, N. Charleston
2014 HSMT State Results
- North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River - National First Runner-Up
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- River Bluff High School, Lexington
- Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Wade Hampton High School, Greenville
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
- Myrtle Beach High School, Myrtle Beach
- Blythewood High School, Blythewood
2013 HSMT State Results
- North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
- Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
- Governor's School for Science and Mathematics, Hartsville
- Ft. Dorchester, N. Charleston
- Chapin High School, Chapin
2012 HSMT State Results
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- North Myrtle Beach, Little River
- Spring Valley High School, Columbia
- Chapin High School, Chapin
- Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
- Greenwood High School, Greenwood
- Wilson High School, Florence.
2011 HSMT State Results
- North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Ft. Dorchester, N. Charleston
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
- Spring Valley High School, Columbia
- Montessori School of Anderson, Anderson
- Blythewood High School, Blythewood
2010 HSMT State Results
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
- North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
- Daniel High School, Seneca
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
- Chapin High School, Chapin
- Ft. Mill High School, Ft. Mill
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Socastee High School, Myrtle Beach
- Lexington High School, Lexington
2009 HSMT State Results
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
- Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
- Wando High School, Mt. Pleasant
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Chapin High School, Chapin
- Wade Hampton High School, Greenville
- Daniel High School, Seneca
- North Myrtle Beach High School, Little River
- Blythewood High School, Blythewood
2008 HSMT State Results
- Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
- Dutch Fork High School, Irmo
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
- Christ Church, Greenville
- Spring Valley High School, Columbia
- Lexington High School, Lexington
- Johnsonville High School, Johnsonville
- Blythewood High School, Blythewood
- Daniel High School, Seneca
- Strom Thurmond High School, Johnston
- Seneca High School, Seneca
- Ft. Dorchester High School, N. Charleston
- Wilson High School, Florence
2007 HSMT State Results
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
2006 HSMT State Results
- Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
2005 HSMT State Results
- Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
- Spring Valley High School, Columbia
2004 HSMT State Results
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville - National Champions
- Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
2003 HSMT State Results
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
2002 HSMT State Results
- Berkeley High School, Moncks Corner
- Spring Valley High School, Columbia
2001 HSMT State Results
- Bob Jones Academy, Greenville
- Fort Mill High School, Ft. Mill
2000 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1999 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School
1998 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School
1997 HSMT State Champion -Socastee High School
1996 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School
1995 HSMT State Champion - Bob Jones Academy
1994 HSMT State Champion - Middleton High School
1993 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1992 HSMT State Champion - Irmo High School
1991 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1990 HSMT State Champion - Irmo High School
1989 HSMT State Champion - Berkeley High School
1988 HSMT State Champion - Socastee High School - National Champions
1987 HSMT State Champion - Strom Thurmond High School
1986 HSMT State Champion - Myrtle Beach High School
1985 HSMT State Champion - Strom Thurmond High School
1984 HSMT State Champion - Strom Thurmond High School
1983 HSMT State Champion - Conway High School
1982 HSMT State Champion - Dreher High School